Unadilla Valley Alumni Association

 

Including New Berlin Central School, South New Berlin Central School & Unadilla Valley Central School

Obituaries

Obituaries are stored here by the person’s graduation year.  Click on the year of interest at the left.

 

The ground rules are:

  • Class members and their spouses only (no parents or children)
  • Teachers and administrators on a separate page
  • Public information only (obits from the paper or internet)

 

Contact Tom DeForest with questions, additions or corrections:  tomdef@stny.rr.com .

By Graduation Year (NBCS/UVCS)

 

The most direct way to find someone is to look it up by the year they graduated.  Simply click below on the year of interest and you’ll be taken to the obituaries of people who graduated that year.  If the year of interest is not listed below, we have no obituaries for people from that graduation year.

 

 

51

 

52

 

53

 

54

 

55

 

56

 

57

 

58

 

59

 

60

 

61

 

62

 

63

 

64

 

65

 

66

 

67

 

68

 

 

 

70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

75

 

 

77

 

78

 

79

 

 

81

 

 

 

 

86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

By School Attended

 

The bulk of our obituaries are for people who attended New Berlin Central School  Click HERE to see those that we have for the South New Berlin Central School.

 

Summary by Class Year (NBCS)

1951

Lyon, James

Runion, Margaret

 

1952
Angell, Carol

Cadwell, Elizabeth

Runion, Sarita

 

1953

Burr, Richard

Fish, Mona

Fletcher, Catherine

Graveson, Leo

Hobson, John

Novak, Barbara Ann

Page, Raymond

 

1954

Fitzgerald, Grace

Wood, Mary

 

1955

Slentz, Marvin

 

1956

Burke, Patricia

Chase, Philip

Davis, Rupert

Dunham, Harry

Franco, Angelo, Jr.

Haywood, Gail

Prentice, Warren

Runion, Corrine

 

1957

Brown,, Rodger

 

1958

Sanford, James

 

1959

Borst, Charline

Lowe, Rebecca Suzanne

Runion, John

Smith, Lamont

 

1960
Busch, Elizabeth

 

1961

Curtis, Judith

 

1962

Armstrong, James

Curtis, James

Eiholzer, Mary

Holk, Sandy

Johnson, Donald

Matteson, Karol

Matteson, Patricia

 

1963

McQuade, Gerald

 

1964

Chapin, David

Chase, Robert

Kalinoski, Kay

Lyon, William

Nahlik, Rebecca

Slentz, Mark

Williams, Carol

Wood, Roger James

 

1965

Currie, William

Dye, Janice

Waffle, Glenn

 

1966

Card, Earnest

Crandall, Mark

Creighton, Vaughn

Lumm, Charles

Perkins, Barbara

 

1967

Clap, Sheila

Jenks, Catherine

Waffle, Dianne

 

1968

Grant, Sandra

Webb, Lewen (Lenny)

 

 

 

 

1970

Woodard, Mark

 

1975

Carpenter, Sheree

Stillman, Robert

 

1977

Anderson, Wayne

 

1978

Sutton, Debbie

 

1979

Curtis, Robert

 

1981

Butterfield, Louis

 

1986

Foster, Steven

 

1993

Pylinski, Catherine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© Copyright 2011-2019 by Thomas N DeForest.  All rights reserved -- Updated on Feb 04, 2019 at 04:28:46 PM