Unadilla Valley Alumni Association

 

Including New Berlin Central School, South New Berlin Central School & Unadilla Valley Central School

Obituaries

Obituaries are listed below by the person’s graduation year.  If an obituary or Find-A-Grave entry has been found, the name is a link to it.

 

Contact Tom DeForest with questions, additions or corrections:  tomdef@stny.rr.com .

By School Attended

 

The bulk of our obituaries are for people who attended New Berlin Central School 

Click HERE to see those that we have for the South New Berlin Central School.

Click HERE to see those for the Unadilla Valley Central School

 

Summary by Class Year (NBCS)

1948

Anderson, Helen

Crandall, Duward

Webb, Sidney

 

1949

Genung, Warren

Lebenick, John

Page, Howard

Pittsley, Gerald

Pope, Frederick

Vail, Norman

 

1950

Lebenick, Frank

Smith, Howard

Spicer, Robert

 

1951

Brennan, David

Burdick, Allan

Burdick, Robert

Emhof, William

Lyon, James

Runion, Margaret

 

1952
Angell, Carol

Cadwell, Elizabeth

Runion, Sarita

 

1953

Burr, Richard

Day, Charles

Fish, Mona

Fletcher, Catherine

Graveson, Leo

Hobson, John

Novak, Barbara Ann

Page, Raymond

Wolfangle, George

 

1954

Button, Richard

Fitzgerald, Grace

Wood, Mary

 

1955

Fairchild, Melvin

Slentz, Marvin

 

1956

Burke, Patricia

Bice, Nancy

Chase, Philip

Davis, Rupert

Dunham, Harry

Franco, Angelo, Jr.

Haynes, Patricia

Haywood, Gail

Prentice, Warren

Runion, Corrine

 

1957

Brown, Rodger

Button, Foster

Guller, Elizabeth

 

1958

Sanford, James

 

1959

Borst, Charline

Lowe, Rebecca Suzanne

Runion, John

Smith, Lamont

 

 

1960
Busch, Elizabeth

Dart, Charles

Williams, Catherine Saur

 

1961

Curtis, Judith

Shafer, Karen

 

1962

Armstrong, James

Chase, James

Curtis, James

Eiholzer, Mary

Holk, Sandy

Johnson, Donald

Matteson, Karol

Matteson, Patricia

Novak, Joseph

 

1963

Dye, Richard

Lloyd, Judith

McQuade, Gerald

 

1964

Beardslee, G. William, 2020

Bice, Edwin, 2021

Chapin, David

Chase, Robert, 2007

Eaton, Kitti, 2023

Jones, Joy, 2023

Kalinoski, Kay, 1986

Lloyd, Lawrence, 2020

Lyon, William, 2015

Nahlik, Rebecca, 2001

Novak, WIlliam, 2023

Porter, Linda, 2024

Slentz, Mark, 2004

Webb, Brian, 2019

Williams, Carol, 1978

Wood, Roger James, 2017

 

1965

Beeching, Doug

Burlison, Suzanne

Conklin, Richard

Currie, William

Dye, Janice

Izard, Sandra

Palmer, Carol

Waffle, Glenn

 

1966

Boice, Arlene Wright

Card, Earnest

Crandall, Mark

Creighton, Vaughn

Joy, Eileen

Lumm, Charles

Perkins, Barbara

Tyler, Ronald

 

1967

Clapp, Sheila

Gregory, David

Jenks, Catherine

Nelson, Christine

Waffle, Dianne

 

1968

Grant, Sandra

Hurlbutt, Gregory

Lewis, Elsie

Webb, Lewen (Lenny)

 

1969

Jaquay, Donna

Miller, Jean

Pylinski, Kevin

Wheeler, Randall

 

1970

Everts, Robert

Hoag, Richard

Woodard, Mark

 

1975

Carpenter, Sheree

Stillman, Robert

 

1977

Anderson, Wayne

 

1978

Sutton, Debbie

 

1979

Curtis, Robert

 

1981

Butterfield, Louis

Cross, Rhonda

Gage, Jeffrey

Grant, Donald

 

1986

Foster, Steven

 

1987

Friot, Michael

Halbert, Jeffrey

Jenson, Henry

Johnsen, Dana

 

1993

Pylinski, Catherine

 

© Copyright 2011-2024 by Thomas N DeForest.  All rights reserved -- Updated on Feb 18, 2024 at 11:23:05 AM